Difference between revisions of "Current Club Coaches and Leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alisonstaite (talk | contribs) |
(Remove need for extra *) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | This page aims to summarise our member's coaching qualifications. Please update this page with missing or changed information. | + | {{NOTOC}}This page aims to summarise our member's coaching qualifications. Please update this page with missing or changed information. |
=== Level 1 === | === Level 1 === | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* Alison Staite | * Alison Staite | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* Esther Wheeler | * Esther Wheeler | ||
* George Hewson | * George Hewson | ||
Line 14: | Line 9: | ||
* Liz Sheridan | * Liz Sheridan | ||
* Margarita Caretta | * Margarita Caretta | ||
− | |||
* Matt Lambert | * Matt Lambert | ||
* Nick Jacobs | * Nick Jacobs | ||
Line 23: | Line 17: | ||
* Toby Carr | * Toby Carr | ||
* Tom Webster | * Tom Webster | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Level 1 + Can assess 1 star === | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Note''': to assess the 1 star just [http://bcu.wt-associates.co.uk/ complete the online BCU Paddlesafe course] (~£8) and ask the BCU to "add the 1* assessment role to your profile". From a BCU point of view you do not need to submit evidence you have been observed, but if you haven't delivered it before please shadow someone else first. | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Chris Wride | ||
+ | * David Harkness | ||
+ | * Mark James | ||
=== Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) === | === Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) === | ||
− | * Duncan Smith | + | * Duncan Smith |
− | * Luke Smallman | + | * Luke Smallman |
− | * Michal Madera | + | * Michal Madera |
− | * Myles Molloy | + | * Myles Molloy |
− | * Paul Shepherd | + | * Paul Shepherd |
− | * Sarah Wallis | + | * Sarah Wallis |
− | === Level 2 | + | === Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water) === |
− | * Charlie Skrine | + | * Charlie Skrine (can assess 3 star sea) |
− | * Natalie Maderova | + | * Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea) |
Revision as of 14:55, 1 February 2016
This page aims to summarise our member's coaching qualifications. Please update this page with missing or changed information.
Level 1
- Alison Staite
- Esther Wheeler
- George Hewson
- Lars Hagenbuch
- Liz Sheridan
- Margarita Caretta
- Matt Lambert
- Nick Jacobs
- Owen Box
- Phil Staite
- Robin Foote
- Steven Pike
- Toby Carr
- Tom Webster
Level 1 + Can assess 1 star
Note: to assess the 1 star just complete the online BCU Paddlesafe course (~£8) and ask the BCU to "add the 1* assessment role to your profile". From a BCU point of view you do not need to submit evidence you have been observed, but if you haven't delivered it before please shadow someone else first.
- Chris Wride
- David Harkness
- Mark James
Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star)
- Duncan Smith
- Luke Smallman
- Michal Madera
- Myles Molloy
- Paul Shepherd
- Sarah Wallis
Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water)
- Charlie Skrine (can assess 3 star sea)
- Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea)