Difference between revisions of "Current Club Coaches and Leaders"
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
* Natalie Maderova | * Natalie Maderova | ||
* Charlie Skrine | * Charlie Skrine | ||
+ | |||
=== Core Coach Award | === Core Coach Award | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
4* Sea Kayaking: | 4* Sea Kayaking: | ||
* Charlie Skrine | * Charlie Skrine | ||
− | |||
− | |||
4* Open canoe | 4* Open canoe | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
Moderate Water leader Sea/White Water/Canoe | Moderate Water leader Sea/White Water/Canoe | ||
+ | * Andy Geen: Sea Kayaking | ||
advanced water leader: | advanced water leader: |
Revision as of 20:15, 8 September 2021
This page aims to summarise our member's coaching qualifications. Please update this page with missing or changed information.
Coaches: === Level 1 === (Provider of Discover Award)
- Alison Beeton-Hilder
- George Hewson
- Michelle Katzler
- Lindsey Harris
- Steven Pike
- Matt Dicken
Paddlesport Instructor (Provider of Discover Award)
- Matt Boston
- Jo Read
- Alan Robertson
- Tom Lovejoy
- Cai Hua
- Dave Heffernan
=== Level 2 Coach
- Michal Madera
- Paul Shepherd
- Chris Wride
- Natalie Maderova
- Charlie Skrine
=== Core Coach Award
Level 2 + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water)
- Charlie Skrine
- Natalie Maderova
Level 3/Performance Coach (Can coach on moderate water)
Sea:
- Natalie Maderova
=== Advanced Water Coach Sea:
- Natalie Maderova
- Michal Madera
=== Leaders 4* White Water: ===
- Phil Staite 4* white water
- Matt Dicken 4* white water
- Steven Pike 4* white water
4* Sea Kayaking:
- Charlie Skrine
4* Open canoe
- Chris Wride
Moderate Water leader Sea/White Water/Canoe
- Andy Geen: Sea Kayaking
advanced water leader:
- Michal Madera
- Natalie Maderova
Other Disciplines
Providers:
Paddle Award: Explore: Matt Boston Jo Read Lindsey Harris Natalie Michal Shep Charlie Skrine Chris Wride
Personal Performance Award: Sea Kayak Award: Charlie Skrine, Natalie Maderova, Michal Madera White Water Award: Open Canoe Award:
Coastal Sea Kayak Award: Michal Madera, Natalie Maderova Coastal Navigation and Tidal Planning: Natalie Maderova
Sheltered Water SUP: Michal Madera , Natalie Maderova