Difference between revisions of "Current Club Coaches and Leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alisonstaite (talk | contribs) |
Tomdinunzio (talk | contribs) (Updated qualifications, removed previous members. (on top of my head, might update later…)) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Level 1 === | === Level 1 === | ||
− | * Alison | + | * Alison Beeton-Hilder |
− | |||
* George Hewson | * George Hewson | ||
− | * | + | * Michelle Katzler |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* Nick Jacobs | * Nick Jacobs | ||
− | |||
* Robin Foote | * Robin Foote | ||
* Steven Pike | * Steven Pike | ||
− | |||
* Tom Webster | * Tom Webster | ||
+ | * Tom Di Nunzio McGrow | ||
+ | * Matt Boston | ||
=== Level 1 + Can assess 1 star === | === Level 1 + Can assess 1 star === | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | * | + | See: [[Assessing_BCU_1*_and_2*|How to become an Assessor of BCU 1*]] |
− | + | ||
− | * | + | * Matt Dicken |
− | * | + | * Toby Carr |
− | * | + | * Lindsey Harris |
=== Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) === | === Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) === | ||
− | + | See: [[Assessing_BCU_1*_and_2*|How to become an Assessor of BCU 2*]] | |
− | * | ||
− | * | ||
* Michal Madera | * Michal Madera | ||
− | |||
* Paul Shepherd | * Paul Shepherd | ||
− | * | + | * David Harkness |
+ | * Chris Wride | ||
+ | * Adrian Simpson | ||
=== Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water) === | === Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water) === | ||
* Charlie Skrine (can assess 3 star sea) | * Charlie Skrine (can assess 3 star sea) | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Level 3 (Can coach on moderate water) === | ||
+ | |||
* Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea) | * Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea) | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Leaders 5*, 4*, discipline specific === | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Nick Jacobs 5* sea kayak | ||
+ | * Michal Madera 5* sea kayak | ||
+ | * Charlie Skrine 4* sea kayak | ||
+ | * Natalie Maderova 4* sea kayak | ||
+ | * Toby Carr 4* sea kayak | ||
+ | * Adrian Simpson 4* sea kayak | ||
+ | * Phil Staite 4* white water | ||
+ | * Tom Di Nunzio McGrow 4* white water | ||
+ | * Matt Dicken 4* white water | ||
+ | * Steven Pike 4* white water |
Revision as of 09:33, 5 July 2019
This page aims to summarise our member's coaching qualifications. Please update this page with missing or changed information.
Level 1
- Alison Beeton-Hilder
- George Hewson
- Michelle Katzler
- Nick Jacobs
- Robin Foote
- Steven Pike
- Tom Webster
- Tom Di Nunzio McGrow
- Matt Boston
Level 1 + Can assess 1 star
See: How to become an Assessor of BCU 1*
- Matt Dicken
- Toby Carr
- Lindsey Harris
Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star)
See: How to become an Assessor of BCU 2*
- Michal Madera
- Paul Shepherd
- David Harkness
- Chris Wride
- Adrian Simpson
Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water)
- Charlie Skrine (can assess 3 star sea)
Level 3 (Can coach on moderate water)
- Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea)
Leaders 5*, 4*, discipline specific
- Nick Jacobs 5* sea kayak
- Michal Madera 5* sea kayak
- Charlie Skrine 4* sea kayak
- Natalie Maderova 4* sea kayak
- Toby Carr 4* sea kayak
- Adrian Simpson 4* sea kayak
- Phil Staite 4* white water
- Tom Di Nunzio McGrow 4* white water
- Matt Dicken 4* white water
- Steven Pike 4* white water